EVENTS

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
Alabama West – Thursday Night Training 6:00 pm
Alabama West – Thursday Night Training @ Alabama West
May 2 @ 6:00 pm
Alabama West - Thursday Night Training @ Alabama West
Alabama West - Thursday Night Training Event Chairs: Steve Mongielo and Tom Robinson Racing coaching & tactics for the B group, skills work depending on weather […]
3
4
5
Freedom Run Winery – BBC Series Race 10:00 am
Freedom Run Winery – BBC Series Race @ Freedom Run Winery
May 5 @ 10:00 am
Freedom Run Winery - BBC Series Race @ Freedom Run Winery
Freedom Run Winery - BBC Series Event Chairs: Steve Mongielo and Tom Robinson Scenic 6 mile loop with a small climb, tight turns, and fast finish.Sprint […]
6
7
8
9
Grand Island Skills/Drills – Thursday Night Training 6:00 pm
Grand Island Skills/Drills – Thursday Night Training @ Beaver Island State Park
May 9 @ 6:00 pm
Grand Island Skills/Drills - Thursday Night Training @ Beaver Island State Park
Grand Island Skills Clinic Event Chairs: Tom Robinson and James Thompson Training racing practicing cornering, pack skills, handling (emergency stop, bunny hops, etc) Will strive to […]
10
11
12
Wyoming – BBC Series Race 10:00 am
Wyoming – BBC Series Race @ Wyoming
May 12 @ 10:00 am
Wyoming - BBC Series Race @ Wyoming
Wyoming - BBC Series Event Chair: Tom Robinson Men 1-3 / Women 1-2 (BBC Race)Laps: 2 » Distance: 53.14mi » Elevation: 2336ft Men 4 / Women […]
13
14
15
16
Shipyard Crit Skills, Drills, & Mock Race – Thursday Night Training 6:00 pm
Shipyard Crit Skills, Drills, & Mock Race – Thursday Night Training @ Ship Canal
May 16 @ 6:00 pm
Shipyard Crit Skills, Drills, & Mock Race - Thursday Night Training Event Chairs: Steve Mongielo and Tom Robinson New course: https://www.strava.com/segments/4170978 Note: This will NOT be […]
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Larkinville Challenge Race 1 6:00 pm
Larkinville Challenge Race 1 @ Larkin Square
May 23 @ 6:00 pm
Larkinville Challenge Race 1 @ Larkin Square
Larkinville Challenge Race 1 Event Chairs: Frank Grillo and Steven Mongielo Register here: https://www.bikereg.com/larkinville-challenge-race-1 PRE-REG ONLY! This series is a Buffalo Bicycling Club “RACE CLEAN” event. […]
24
25
26
Shipyard Crit – BBC Series Race 8:30 am
Shipyard Crit – BBC Series Race @ Shipyard Criterium
May 26 @ 8:30 am
Shipyard Crit - BBC Series Race @ Shipyard Criterium
Shipyard Crit - BBC Series Event Chairs: Steven Mongielo and Tom Robinson New course: https://www.strava.com/segments/4170978 A RACE – 60 Minutes, B RACE – 40 Minutes, Women’s […]
27
28
29
30
Larkinville Challenge Race 2 6:00 pm
Larkinville Challenge Race 2 @ Larkin Square
May 30 @ 6:00 pm
Larkinville Challenge Race 2 @ Larkin Square
Larkinville Challenge Race 2 Event Chairs: Frank Grillo and Steven Mongielo Registration: https://www.bikereg.com/larkinville-challenge-race-2 PRE-REG ONLY! This series is a Buffalo Bicycling Club “RACE CLEAN” event. Additional […]
31